Hancock Cross Country Invitational - 9/24/2011
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC 1A-3A JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Persinger, Matt JR Lutheran 19:06.06
2 Nelson, Michael SO Notre Dame 19:17.63 1
3 Rellergert, Shaun JR Notre Dame 19:21.08 2
4 Novak, Cory SR Notre Dame 19:24.90 3
5 Elledge, Will SR Notre Dame 19:25.59 4
6 Kasten, Brock FR Notre Dame 19:25.89 5
7 Mock, Tristian FR Herculaneum 19:27.98 6
8 McKinney, Blaine FR Owensville 19:45.29 7
9 Bryant, Wesley JR Jennings 19:52.70 8
10 Lynn, Jerrod SO Kelly 20:07.24 9
11 Larry, Alfred JR Jennings 20:10.55 10
12 cammon, andrew SO Priory 20:11.68 11
13 Cook, Nick JR Herculaneum 20:18.12 12
14 martin, dan SO Priory 20:21.24 13
15 lohmann, charlie SO Priory 20:24.53 14
16 McMillen, Nick FR Notre Dame 20:24.93 15
17 Crider, Dylan FR North County 20:26.28 16
18 Dolles, Cody JR Owensville 20:28.42 17
19 Roberts, Josh SO Kelly 20:31.37 18
20 Painter, Jacques FR Clayton 20:33.19
21 Malone, Timmy JR St. Charles West 20:39.24 19
22 Heath, Conrad FR Principia 20:40.14 20
23 pasque, joe SR Priory 20:40.22 21
24 Watson, Dillian SR Herculaneum 20:43.27 22
25 Schumer, Zach FR St. Vincent 20:47.16
26 Miller, Jeff SO Pacific 20:49.68 23
27 Hinson, Robby SR Notre Dame 20:53.23 24
28 Moore, Tristan FR Pacific 20:55.29 25
29 welsh, charlie JR Priory 20:55.83 26
30 Romine, Devon SO Kelly 20:57.40 27
31 Garner, Derrick SO Kelly 20:58.02 28
32 Walker, Trey SO Kelly 21:00.67 29
33 Stahlman, Jacob FR North County 21:04.19 30
34 Wingert, Tyler FR Principia 21:08.64 31
35 Linders, Jacob SO Owensville 21:08.82 32
36 capps, james SR Priory 21:09.91 33
37 Simms, Tarryon SR Berkeley 21:11.62
38 Watson, Garrett JR Notre Dame 21:12.04
39 Steiner, Brian JR Priory 21:12.31 34
40 Domjan, Bryce JR Notre Dame 21:17.98
41 Braadbaart, Kai SO Whitfield 21:19.38 35
42 Warren, William FR Jefferson (Festus) 21:19.83
43 Wills, Matt JR Owensville 21:20.73 36
44 Bira, Nick JR St. Dominic 21:20.98 37
45 Ristevski, Tommy FR M.I.C.D.S. 21:22.75
46 Aufmuth, Xavier FR Affton 21:22.75
47 Engel, Blake FR Ste. Genevieve 21:23.76
48 Freeman, Damiene SO Jennings 21:25.17 38
49 swaney, derrick SO Priory 21:28.51
50 Rosati, Anthony SO Notre Dame 21:29.31
51 Prater, Tyler SO Jefferson (Festus) 21:29.45
52 mcgartland, lucas SO Priory 21:31.29
53 Schmidt, Freddie JR Herculaneum 21:34.36 39
54 dow, parker FR Priory 21:36.55
55 Noss, Nate SO Whitfield 21:40.04 40
56 amice, quentin JR Priory 21:41.39
57 McNett, Michael SO John Burroughs 21:43.68
58 Meier, Adam FR St. Dominic 21:44.46 41
59 Pichon, John JR Jennings 21:45.56 42
60 Denter, Ethan JR Hillsboro 21:46.83
61 Keim, Andrew JR St. Dominic 21:48.40 43
62 Harland, Dustin SR St. Clair 21:49.01 44
63 bucol, brian SR Priory 21:51.36
64 Mundwiller, Caleb FR Owensville 21:51.78 45
65 Reeves, AJ JR Hancock 21:51.99 46
66 carney, taylor JR Whitfield 21:52.78 47
67 Larue, Kiefer SO Ste. Genevieve 21:53.94
68 Lause, Ryan FR Pacific 21:56.46 48
69 Parshall, Andrew FR Hancock 21:57.23 49
70 avery, tim SO Priory 21:57.61
71 sarai, nicky SR Priory 21:57.65
72 Tibbetts, Parker FR Principia 22:01.74 50
73 McClure, Andrew SO St. Francis Borgia 22:06.39 51
74 Freeman, Darriene JR Jennings 22:06.93 52
75 Ward, Kevin FR Principia 22:10.65 53
76 Naylor, Jeremiah JR Jennings 22:12.91 54
77 James, Ross FR St. Clair 22:14.74 55
78 Lorenz, Tanner SR Arcadia Valley 22:15.11 56
79 Lewis, Seth JR Clayton 22:16.94
80 Edwards, Jacob SO DeSoto 22:17.91
81 Johnson, Deon FR Jennings 22:18.83 57
82 Luna, Emilio JR Hancock 22:19.31 58
83 Hill, Jeremy FR Pacific 22:19.58 59
84 Bumann, Vence SR Hillsboro 22:21.29
85 newell, james SO Priory 22:21.95
86 French, Ryan SO DeSoto 22:23.78
87 weissert, tommy JR Priory 22:25.14
88 kong, jonas SR Priory 22:27.76
89 Cali, Josh SR St. Dominic 22:29.23 60
90 Westfall, Robert FR Lutheran 22:32.62
91 Browning, Robert JR Pacific 22:33.36 61
92 Brauner, Jeromy JR St. Dominic 22:35.21 62
93 Anderson, Chris SR Herculaneum 22:36.14 63
94 Copeland, Ben FR Arcadia Valley 22:37.89 64
95 Meyer, Drake JR St. Dominic 22:38.42 65
96 Hillermann, Max SO St. Francis Borgia 22:39.27 66
97 Lee, Juwan SO Jennings 22:39.68
98 Trask, Ben JR Metro 22:41.18
99 Speth, Lance FR Woodland 22:42.95
100 Hayden, Brian SO Notre Dame 22:44.75
101 Schuchardt, Nathan FR Notre Dame 22:44.77
102 Vaughn, Chris SR Pacific 22:49.27 67
103 Brinker, Marcus SO St. Francis Borgia 22:49.81 68
104 Dalton, Frank SR Hancock 22:50.51 69
105 lindmark, patrick JR Priory 22:56.54
106 Franklin, Zach FR Lutheran 22:58.71
107 Sutton, Kyle FR Arcadia Valley 23:00.19 70
108 Heard, Lucas JR Hillsboro 23:01.11
109 Sutter, Dwight FR John Burroughs 23:02.34
110 federer, austin SR Priory 23:04.94
111 jones, jerrod FR Jennings 23:06.22
112 meert, griffin SO Priory 23:07.71
113 Morrison, David FR St. Clair 23:09.19 71
114 Cleveland, Justin SR Berkeley 23:09.64
115 Hartman, Dan FR Valley Park 23:09.77 72
116 Diener, Alex SO St. Francis Borgia 23:09.86 73
117 White, DevinLee FR Valley Park 23:11.60 74
118 Cox, Cordell FR St. Charles West 23:22.16 75
119 Cauley, Jeffrey JR North County 23:22.83 76
120 Thompson, Chip SO Lutheran North 23:25.17
121 Fuegner, Alex SO St. Dominic 23:25.35 77
122 Xu, Xavier JR Lutheran North 23:25.57
123 Patterson, Griffin SO Notre Dame 23:26.41
124 Bremer, Jake FR St. Mary's 23:27.08
125 Roden, Brandon JR Barat Academy 23:27.84
126 Schneider, Jacob SO Lutheran 23:29.10
127 Kirkpatrick, Dakota SO Woodland 23:30.23
128 Williams, Elliot JR Whitfield 23:31.07 78
129 Davidsen, Bryce SO Kelly 23:42.57 79
130 Hayden, Chris SR Pacific 23:46.17 80
131 Kuntz, Cameron FR Affton 23:48.66
132 Guzman, Elliott JR Hancock 23:51.56 81
133 Thompson, Billy SR St. Clair 23:53.61 82
134 Anderson, Blake SR St. Francis Borgia 23:53.69 83
135 LaVenture, Alex SO John F. Kennedy 23:57.47
136 Mundell, Clayton SO Hancock 24:02.82 84
137 Quigley, Derrick FR St. Clair 24:04.09 85
138 Birk, Caleb SO Kelly 24:05.25 86
139 Yang, Luke FR Clayton 24:13.27
140 Barns, Matt SR St. Clair 24:16.50 87
141 Edwards, Jarred JR St. Charles West 24:19.41 88
142 Demars, Spencer FR Hancock 24:24.39 89
143 Schnurbusch, Dalton FR St. Vincent 24:32.79
144 Moore, Cole SO Notre Dame 24:37.78
145 coatney, matt FR Whitfield 24:39.69 90
146 Flam, Alex SR Hancock 24:39.93
147 Dressel, Chris FR St. Charles West 24:40.24 91
148 Trams, Max SO M.I.C.D.S. 24:54.19
149 Ferguson, Samuel FR John F. Kennedy 24:58.81
150 Kitowski, Joe FR St. Mary's 25:09.44
151 Thompson, John SR St. Clair 25:14.80 92
152 Santi, Samuel JR Woodland 25:17.91
153 Grewal, Jasnaam FR John Burroughs 25:22.33
154 Trollinger, Trevor FR North County 25:27.82 93
155 Kulczak, Nathan FR Barat Academy 25:28.54
156 Hoffman, Jackson SO Principia 25:33.50 94
157 Blanton, Mark SR Notre Dame 25:33.71
158 Yanagimachi, Andy SO Principia 25:34.45 95
159 Haynes, Rodney SO Berkeley 25:41.61
160 Spruiel, Nathaniel FR Valley Park 25:41.81 96
161 Stratton, Tyler SR M.I.C.D.S. 25:44.90
162 Grigsby, Brendan SO Jennings 25:47.34
163 Pendergrass, Zach JR Valley Park 25:52.61 97
164 Byerly, Jason SR St. Clair 25:58.00
165 Brumm, Forrest SR Principia 26:00.07 98
166 Bernard, Tyler FR St. Mary's 26:01.31
167 Stanfill, Graham FR Westminster 26:10.87
168 Westrup, Matt FR North County 26:16.79 99
169 Olsen, Andrew FR St. Charles West 26:31.45 100
170 Earnest, Levi FR Arcadia Valley 26:49.55 101
171 Wilson, Mitchell FR St. Clair 26:55.13
172 Thomsen, Daniel JR Woodland 26:58.78
173 Earnest, Austin FR Arcadia Valley 27:45.44 102
174 Howell, Michael SO Hancock 28:05.19
175 Tarnow, Lee SO Principia 28:13.68
176 Hobeck, Andrew SO Notre Dame 28:14.07
177 Bodlovich, Jon JR St. Dominic 28:23.06
178 Margulis, Will JR Whitfield 28:28.42 103
179 Ranciglio, Michael FR St. Mary's 28:45.40
180 Lamb, Marcus JR Jennings 28:55.18
181 Siegel, Joseph JR John F. Kennedy 28:56.81
182 Wroten, Edward SR M.I.C.D.S. 29:04.57
183 McVey, Perry SO Principia 29:29.66
184 Rosen, Steve SO Principia 29:29.66
185 Hawkenberry, Alex FR Clayton 29:44.03
186 Edgar, Gage FR Principia 29:49.02
187 Malik, Saad SO Jefferson (Festus) 30:04.56
188 Lottes, Brett FR St. Vincent 30:51.55
189 Khuu, Thanh JR Metro 31:26.03
190 McMullin, James FR Hancock 31:43.54
191 Vanelli, Zach FR Valley Park 35:32.50 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 15 1 2 3 4 5 15 24
Total Time: 1:36:55.09
Average: 19:23.02
2 Priory 85 11 13 14 21 26 33 34
Total Time: 1:42:33.50
Average: 20:30.70
3 Kelly 111 9 18 27 28 29 79 86
Total Time: 1:43:34.70
Average: 20:42.94
4 Owensville 137 7 17 32 36 45
Total Time: 1:44:35.04
Average: 20:55.01
5 Herculaneum 142 6 12 22 39 63
Total Time: 1:44:39.87
Average: 20:55.98
6 Jennings 150 8 10 38 42 52 54 57
Total Time: 1:45:20.91
Average: 21:04.19
7 Pacific 216 23 25 48 59 61 67 80
Total Time: 1:48:34.37
Average: 21:42.88
8 St. Dominic 243 37 41 43 60 62 65 77
Total Time: 1:49:58.28
Average: 21:59.66
9 Principia 248 20 31 50 53 94 95 98
Total Time: 1:51:34.67
Average: 22:18.94
10 Whitfield 290 35 40 47 78 90 103
Total Time: 1:53:02.96
Average: 22:36.60
11 Hancock 303 46 49 58 69 81 84 89
Total Time: 1:52:50.60
Average: 22:34.12
12 North County 314 16 30 76 93 99
Total Time: 1:56:37.91
Average: 23:19.59
13 St. Clair 337 44 55 71 82 85 87 92
Total Time: 1:55:10.64
Average: 23:02.13
14 St. Francis Borgia 341 51 66 68 73 83
Total Time: 1:54:39.02
Average: 22:55.81
15 St. Charles West 373 19 75 88 91 100
Total Time: 1:59:32.50
Average: 23:54.50
16 Arcadia Valley 393 56 64 70 101 102
Total Time: 2:02:28.18
Average: 24:29.64
17 Valley Park 443 72 74 96 97 104
Total Time: 2:13:28.29
Average: 26:41.66