Hancock Cross Country Invitational - 9/22/2012
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keown, Nathan SR Rock Bridge 16:11.11 1
2 Schulte, Evan JR Rock Bridge 16:19.56 2
3 West, Jordan SR Lafayette 16:34.85 3
4 Legenzoff, Derek SR Lafayette 16:46.14 4
5 Barrett, Camden SO West Plains 16:47.52 5
6 Cook, Zach JR Rock Bridge 16:51.70 6
7 Koboldt, Kevin SR Parkway West 16:53.46 7
8 Osborne, Andrew SO Parkway West 16:54.14 8
9 lopez, larry SR Fox 16:57.76 9
10 Medina, Alex SR West Plains 16:59.22 10
11 Carter, Chris SR Parkway West 17:03.70 11
12 Andrews, Trevan SR West Plains 17:03.73 12
13 Neuhaus, Ben SR Kirkwood 17:03.80 13
14 Keller, Quentin JR West Plains 17:04.08 14
15 Gardner, Jonathan SR Houston High School 17:04.17 15
16 Galanes, Gavin JR Francis Howell 17:04.88 16
17 quick, cyle JR Fox 17:06.95 17
18 Strini, Timmy SR Houston High School 17:09.88 18
19 Quisenberry, Dylan FR Lafayette 17:09.92 19
20 Albarran, Eddie SR Vianney 17:09.95 20
21 Bewen, Nick JR Mehlville 17:11.40 21
22 Teubner, Glenn SR Jefferson City 17:14.18 22
23 Sarajlic, Elvir JR Oakville 17:15.87 23
24 Inman, Jeremy SO West Plains 17:17.54 24
25 hindes, keenen SR Fox 17:19.70 25
26 Conlin, Sean SO Ft. Zumwalt East 17:20.49 26
27 Theroff, Lucas JR Jefferson City 17:21.18 27
28 Seaton, Josh JR Houston High School 17:21.98 28
29 Williams, Isaiah FR Poplar Bluff 17:25.50 29
30 Rath, Michael SR Kirkwood 17:28.19 30
31 sheppard, dillon SR Fox 17:29.98 31
32 Harris, Rashad SR Ritenour 17:33.11
33 Harrington, Lucas SO Rock Bridge 17:34.30 32
34 Perry, Ben JR Eureka 17:34.89 33
35 Davidson, Bailey JR Poplar Bluff 17:35.36 34
36 Wohlschlaeger, Drew SR Mehlville 17:35.49 35
37 Albright, Derek SR Lafayette 17:37.56 36
38 Marsh, Brendan SR Eureka 17:38.55 37
39 Inman, Jordan SO West Plains 17:40.05 38
40 Crabtree, Connor JR Rock Bridge 17:42.47 39
41 White, Dylan FR West Plains 17:43.62 40
42 McElmurry, Josiah SO Lafayette 17:45.00 41
43 Walters, Luke JR Rock Bridge 17:46.09 42
44 Menghini, Travis SR Rockwood Summit 17:46.60 43
45 Fox, James SO Lafayette 17:48.73 44
46 Helt, Jake SR C.B.C. 17:51.79 45
47 Kiekhaefer, Paul SR Jefferson City 17:52.48 46
48 Ruth, Caleb SR Jefferson City 17:54.34 47
49 Pratt, Trey JR Mehlville 17:57.45 48
50 Rancilio, Matt SR S.L.U.H. 17:59.66 49
51 Broyles, Jimmy JR Vianney 17:59.92 50
52 Smith, Brendon SO Northwest 18:00.21 51
53 Bindner, Joe JR Ft. Zumwalt East 18:00.76 52
54 Remund, Trevor SO Francis Howell 18:00.88 53
55 Jacobs, Eil SO Jefferson City 18:03.49 54
56 Hogan, Thomas SO S.L.U.H. 18:03.56 55
57 Southmayd, Austin SR Francis Howell 18:04.67 56
58 Bennett, Andrew SR Kirkwood 18:06.08 57
59 Jadali, Sonny SR Parkway West 18:06.50 58
60 Pelton, Luke SR Poplar Bluff 18:06.72 59
61 Broadbooks, Jerod SO Eureka 18:07.04 60
62 Rogan, Jack SO Lafayette 18:07.23 61
63 Groesch, Alex SR S.L.U.H. 18:08.98 62
64 Duke, Bode JR Houston High School 18:09.01 63
65 Plair, Darryon JR Soldan 18:09.94 64
66 Ryan, Nolan SR Ft. Zumwalt East 18:13.52 65
67 Marty, Jacob SO S.L.U.H. 18:18.17 66
68 weiseman, jake SR Fox 18:20.11 67
69 Reed, Benjamin SR Oakville 18:21.34 68
70 Anderson, Josh SR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:21.92 69
71 Dubuque, Brett SR Parkway West 18:23.30 70
72 Miller, Carson JR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:26.94 71
73 Floyd, Drew SR Rock Bridge 18:27.14 72
74 Gamble, Jack JR Jefferson City 18:29.35 73
75 Fargo, Greg SR Kirkwood 18:30.74 74
76 Brooks, Evan SO Ft. Zumwalt South 18:34.08 75
77 Beason, Alex SR Houston High School 18:34.68 76
78 Layton, Brandon SR Ft. Zumwalt East 18:34.86 77
79 Berry, Cody SR Francis Howell 18:34.95 78
80 Walsh, Keegan SO C.B.C. 18:36.52 79
81 Naeger, Sam JR Eureka 18:37.54 80
82 Smith, Jacob JR Poplar Bluff 18:38.64 81
83 Jiang, Brian SO Ladue 18:38.79 82
84 Rhodes, Julian SO Mehlville 18:39.13 83
85 Hooks, Charlie SO Kirkwood 18:39.19 84
86 Morgan, Matt SO Parkway West 18:39.65 85
87 Kitchen, Seth JR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:40.84 86
88 Appelbaum, Danny SR Parkway West 18:42.46 87
89 Johnson, Noah FR Northwest 18:43.73 88
90 Teubner, Saxon FR Jefferson City 18:45.78 89
91 Magee, Thomas JR Northwest 18:46.90 90
92 Barron, John SR Houston High School 18:48.44 91
93 Rettenmeier, Steven SR Eureka 18:48.55 92
94 Rogan, Trevor SO Kirkwood 18:48.58 93
95 Landis, Cody SR Oakville 18:50.65 94
96 Argurieo, Scott JR Northwest 18:51.02 95
97 Foster, Brandon SR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:51.26 96
98 Frisella, JR JR Oakville 18:51.77 97
99 Wetter, Walker FR Francis Howell 18:54.52 98
100 Martin, Hunter JR Houston High School 18:54.56 99
101 Freitag, Andrew JR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:55.83 100
102 Ernst, Jeff SR Eureka 18:58.62 101
103 Robinson, Trevon SR Ritenour 18:58.68
104 Song, Luke JR Ladue 18:59.13 102
105 Keena, Mark JR Poplar Bluff 18:59.98 103
106 Wright, Logan FR Central 19:00.02 104
107 Amsler, Jerry JR S.L.U.H. 19:00.35 105
108 Metzing, Dylan SR Northwest 19:00.91 106
109 Wyble, Caleb JR Ft. Zumwalt East 19:01.92 107
110 Weisman, Cal SO Ladue 19:02.55 108
111 Powers, Brandon JR Eureka 19:03.65 109
112 Kitchen, Zach JR Rockwood Summit 19:03.83 110
113 Power, Ryan JR Francis Howell 19:04.22 111
114 Jozwiakowski, Drew JR Rockwood Summit 19:05.97 112
115 gazall, jake SR Fox 19:07.55 113
116 Clark, Nick SR Ft. Zumwalt East 19:10.03 114
117 Weldon, Bobby SO C.B.C. 19:12.70 115
118 Peth, Connor SR Vianney 19:15.30 116
119 Frasca, Andrew SO Francis Howell 19:16.73 117
120 Dreyer, Christopher SO Vianney 19:17.28 118
121 Stumpf, Sean SO Oakville 19:18.75 119
122 Levens, Zach JR Ladue 19:20.15 120
123 Raj, Veijay SO Ladue 19:23.54 121
124 Tiemann, Kevin JR Vianney 19:25.74 122
125 Wood, Hezikiah SR Central 19:25.92 123
126 Spell, Matt SR Kirkwood 19:26.32 124
127 Gilliam, Kendall JR Soldan 19:29.09 125
128 Louder, Nathan JR Ft. Zumwalt East 19:29.32 126
129 Murphy, Kevin SO S.L.U.H. 19:30.13 127
130 Meyer, Sean JR Vianney 19:30.42 128
131 Hartmann, Brian JR Rockwood Summit 19:32.32 129
132 Cobin, Benjamin FR Ladue 19:33.80 130
133 McMinn, Evan JR Rockwood Summit 19:37.70 131
134 gowren, paris JR Fox 19:37.75 132
135 Ross, Malcom SR Soldan 19:38.26 133
136 James, Chris SR Mehlville 19:39.76 134
137 Dreyer, Matt SR Vianney 19:40.87 135
138 Downey, Kyle JR Mehlville 19:43.65 136
139 Hudson, Anders SR Ladue 19:44.53 137
140 Heinsman, Tim SR Central 19:49.28 138
141 Duncan, Riley SO Central 19:53.13 139
142 Russell, Anthony JR C.B.C. 19:54.56 140
143 Simpson, Tyler SR Oakville 19:54.82 141
144 Fowler, Matt SR Northwest 19:59.19 142
145 Popielewski, Nicholas SR Oakville 20:05.97 143
146 Welch, Tyron JR Ritenour 20:09.57
147 Grate, Jake FR Ft. Zumwalt South 20:09.94 144
148 Ambler, Caleb FR Central 20:27.82 145
149 Hinds, Ismail FR Soldan 20:30.48 146
150 Cargill, Devin SO C.B.C. 20:37.18 147
151 Burkemper, Matt JR Mehlville 20:41.39 148
152 Sahm, Alec SO C.B.C. 20:45.86 149
153 Carpenter, Clayton SO Poplar Bluff 20:52.80 150
154 Carpenter, Colton SO Poplar Bluff 20:56.33 151
155 Jackson, Sean SR Soldan 21:05.14 152
156 Monia, Clayton FR Central 21:15.41 153
157 Rudrappa, Vikas JR Central 22:59.56 154
158 Holmes, Leshaun JR Soldan 24:47.73 155
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Plains 65 5 10 12 14 24 38 40
Total Time: 1:25:12.09
Average: 17:02.42
2 Rock Bridge 80 1 2 6 32 39 42 72
Total Time: 1:24:39.14
Average: 16:55.83
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 103 3 4 19 36 41 44 61
Total Time: 1:25:53.47
Average: 17:10.70
4 Fox 149 9 17 25 31 67 113 132
Total Time: 1:27:14.50
Average: 17:26.90
5 Parkway West 154 7 8 11 58 70 85 87
Total Time: 1:27:21.10
Average: 17:28.22
6 Jefferson City 196 22 27 46 47 54 73 89
Total Time: 1:28:25.67
Average: 17:41.14
7 Houston High School 200 15 18 28 63 76 91 99
Total Time: 1:28:19.72
Average: 17:39.95
8 Kirkwood 258 13 30 57 74 84 93 124
Total Time: 1:29:48.00
Average: 17:57.60
9 Francis Howell 301 16 53 56 78 98 111 117
Total Time: 1:30:39.90
Average: 18:07.98
10 Eureka 302 33 37 60 80 92 101 109
Total Time: 1:30:46.57
Average: 18:09.32
11 Poplar Bluff 306 29 34 59 81 103 150 151
Total Time: 1:30:46.20
Average: 18:09.24
12 Mehlville 321 21 35 48 83 134 136 148
Total Time: 1:31:03.23
Average: 18:12.65
13 Ft. Zumwalt East 327 26 52 65 77 107 114 126
Total Time: 1:31:11.55
Average: 18:14.31
14 St. Louis University High 337 49 55 62 66 105 127
Total Time: 1:31:30.72
Average: 18:18.15
15 Ft. Zumwalt South 397 69 71 75 86 96 100 144
Total Time: 1:32:55.04
Average: 18:35.01
16 Oakville 401 23 68 94 97 119 141 143
Total Time: 1:32:38.38
Average: 18:31.68
17 Vianney 426 20 50 116 118 122 128 135
Total Time: 1:33:08.19
Average: 18:37.64
18 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 430 51 88 90 95 106 142
Total Time: 1:33:22.77
Average: 18:40.56
19 Rockwood Summit 525 43 110 112 129 131
Total Time: 1:35:06.42
Average: 19:01.29
20 Christian Brothers Colleg 526 45 79 115 140 147 149
Total Time: 1:36:12.75
Average: 19:14.55
21 Ladue Horton Watkins 533 82 102 108 120 121 130 137
Total Time: 1:35:24.16
Average: 19:04.84
22 Soldan 620 64 125 133 146 152 155
Total Time: 1:38:52.91
Average: 19:46.59
23 Central (Cape Girardeau) 649 104 123 138 139 145 153 154
Total Time: 1:38:36.17
Average: 19:43.24