Hancock Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC 1-2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gelber, Nate SR Whitfield 16:38.14 1
2 Huff, Henry JR Lutheran (S.C.) 16:50.33 2
3 Thompson, Alex M. SR Russellville 17:09.08 3
4 Hennier, Hunter JR Fatima 17:21.34 4
5 Gelber, Simon SO Whitfield 17:45.38 5
6 Ahmad, Usama SR Valley Park 17:45.50 6
7 Torrence, Blaise SR Jefferson (Festus) 17:48.33 7
8 Cortner, Loki FR Herculaneum 17:50.92 8
9 Krieg, Alex SO Fatima 17:54.27 9
10 Huhn, Cody JR Fatima 17:57.61 10
11 Kassen, Garrett SO Jefferson (Festus) 17:59.24 11
12 Wilkinson, Parker SR Father Tolton 18:05.96 12
13 Muenks, Austin SR Fatima 18:06.65 13
14 Bruning, Luke SR Wright City 18:10.35
15 Copeland, Ben SR Arcadia Valley 18:11.78 14
16 Ferguson, Josh JR Herculaneum 18:12.96 15
17 Kassen, Colton JR Jefferson (Festus) 18:14.86 16
18 Klutke, Jared SR Whitfield 18:15.60 17
19 Becker, Alex SO Red Bud 18:17.13 18
20 Ford, Nathan FR New Haven 18:22.90 19
21 Tedford, Colin SR Arcadia Valley 18:24.40 20
22 Porter, Jamie SR Russellville 18:26.18 21
23 Williams, Cody FR Lutheran (S.C.) 18:27.27 22
24 Maddox, John SO Herculaneum 18:28.03 23
25 Duvall, Ryan SO Herculaneum 18:30.61 24
26 Stahl, Connor FR Lutheran (S.C.) 18:32.07 25
27 Bertucci, Anthony SO Russellville 18:45.66 26
28 Perry, Jesse SR Scott City 18:46.60
29 Hanson, Chris SO Whitfield 18:50.07 27
30 Ainsworth, David SR Hancock 18:54.12
31 Pataky, Dominick SR New Haven 18:55.49 28
32 Fringer, Matthew JR Russellville 18:56.84 29
33 Frank, Harrison FR Russellville 19:00.08 30
34 Thomas, Noah SO Herculaneum 19:00.82 31
35 Graves, Matthew SO Father Tolton 19:03.35 32
36 Borland, Logan FR Fatima 19:08.78 33
37 Runyon, Marcus JR Jefferson (Festus) 19:08.96 34
38 Neville, Christian SO Arcadia Valley 19:12.04 35
39 Leake, Morgan SO Whitfield 19:18.31 36
40 Ruvinov, Matthew JR Whitfield 19:22.20 37
41 Siebold, Nicholas JR Valley Park 19:26.00 38
42 Haverdink, Brandon SO P.C.C. 19:30.42 39
43 Whited, Peyton FR Arcadia Valley 19:34.09 40
44 Brewer, Kar'Mel SO Maplewood 19:37.77
45 Headen, Chase FR Red Bud 19:40.79 41
46 Wingert, Tyler JR Principia 19:42.96 42
47 Broyles, Thatcher JR P.C.C. 19:43.44 43
48 Kunethia, Sam SR Principia 19:43.75 44
49 Headen, Garrett FR Red Bud 19:43.95 45
50 Evans, Daniel JR Herculaneum 19:46.98 46
51 Miller, Damian JR Russellville 19:55.35 47
52 Stone, Jon JR New Haven 19:55.46 48
53 Stricklin, Jimmy SR Arcadia Valley 19:55.63 49
54 Irving, Philip FR Lutheran North 20:00.95 50
55 Ricks, Nick SO Lutheran North 20:02.93 51
56 Broman, Cooper SO Jefferson (Festus) 20:04.17 52
57 Even, Zach SO Fatima 20:04.69 53
58 Egger, Abram SO P.C.C. 20:05.62 54
59 Clubb, Corben FR Herculaneum 20:06.74 55
60 Kelly, Caleb FR Principia 20:07.09 56
61 Mancilla, Andres JR Hancock 20:08.47
62 Mueller, Paul SO Red Bud 20:08.80 57
63 Nissing, Ben FR Lutheran (S.C.) 20:12.55 58
64 Marcotte, Joshua SO P.C.C. 20:13.49 59
65 Telkamp, Devin SR Wright City 20:13.65
66 Bryant, Beau FR Russellville 20:14.25 60
67 Bourisaw, Carson SO Jefferson (Festus) 20:14.87 61
68 Blankley, Matthew SO Valley Park 20:17.67 62
69 Robe, Peter SR Father Tolton 20:20.09 63
70 Willeford, Alex JR Red Bud 20:20.10 64
71 Mueller, Nick JR Wright City 20:20.68
72 Hanger, Cullen JR Red Bud 20:23.75 65
73 Sullivan, Zach SO Valley Park 20:26.69 66
74 Mathis, Amari FR Principia 20:30.97 67
75 Brumels, Kyle FR New Haven 20:33.94 68
76 Loy, Jack FR Father Tolton 20:36.12 69
77 Jones, Tyreke SR Valley Park 20:37.04 70
78 Lensing, Cole SR New Haven 20:46.77 71
79 McCarthy, Neal SR P.C.C. 20:49.63 72
80 Creed, Joshua SO P.C.C. 20:56.26 73
81 Howell, Michael SR Barat Academy 20:57.86
82 Pratt, Aiden JR Whitfield 21:01.34 74
83 Chappell, Devin SO Arcadia Valley 21:01.80 75
84 Hopper, Robbie SO Kelly 21:02.21
85 Uptegrove, Dakota FR Father Tolton 21:04.73 76
86 Otten, Riley SO New Haven 21:05.09 77
87 Fruend, Joshua FR Lutheran (S.C.) 21:06.35 78
88 Gerstung, Micah JR P.C.C. 21:08.61 79
89 White, Devin-lee SR Valley Park 21:10.52 80
90 Kinnie, Carneil SO Lutheran North 21:12.37 81
91 Chausse, Jason JR Red Bud 21:18.23 82
92 Richards, Noel SR Principia 21:18.84 83
93 LaRiviere, Ian JR Principia 21:41.80 84
94 McMullin, James SR Hancock 21:43.70
95 Huff, Elliott FR Lutheran (S.C.) 21:44.49 85
96 Meyr, Jacob FR Lutheran North 21:45.93 86
97 Howell, Andrew SO Barat Academy 21:48.13
98 Tronicek, Joseph SO Maplewood 21:50.97
99 Pitman, Shane FR Lutheran (S.C.) 22:02.55 87
100 Otte, Tommy FR Valle Catholic 22:11.91
101 Meuser, Paul SR Maplewood 22:14.40
102 Gmoser, Scott JR Metro 22:27.12 88
103 Goodwin, Dylan SR New Haven 22:27.96 89
104 Goedrich, Ben JR Father Tolton 22:30.65 90
105 Davis, Austin JR Lutheran North 23:16.93 91
106 Boehlje, Jacob FR Metro 23:37.39 92
107 Griswold, Lincoln JR Principia 23:37.92 93
108 Lindsay, Derrick JR Normandy 23:50.30 94
109 Brutlag, Joel FR Lutheran North 23:50.89 95
110 Baker, Brian SO Normandy 27:00.22 96
111 Kulczak, Nathan JR Barat Academy 27:01.16
112 Medley, J'Son SO Normandy 27:01.41 97
113 Acoff, Tikondra SO Normandy 27:04.54 98
114 Hill, Clay FR Barat Academy 28:45.29
115 Vaughn, Tavion SO Normandy 29:10.18 99
116 Huynh, Minh JR Metro 30:03.69 100
117 Hellickson, Jacob FR Metro 32:17.36 101
118 Sheahan, John FR Metro 35:20.90 102
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fatima 69 4 9 10 13 33 53
Total Time: 1:30:28.65
Average: 18:05.73
2 Whitfield 86 1 5 17 27 36 37 74
Total Time: 1:30:47.50
Average: 18:09.50
3 Herculaneum 101 8 15 23 24 31 46 55
Total Time: 1:32:03.34
Average: 18:24.67
4 Russellville 109 3 21 26 29 30 47 60
Total Time: 1:32:17.84
Average: 18:27.57
5 Jefferson (Festus) 120 7 11 16 34 52 61
Total Time: 1:33:15.56
Average: 18:39.12
6 Arcadia Valley 158 14 20 35 40 49 75
Total Time: 1:35:17.94
Average: 19:03.59
7 Lutheran (St. Charles) 185 2 22 25 58 78 85 87
Total Time: 1:35:08.57
Average: 19:01.72
8 Red Bud 225 18 41 45 57 64 65 82
Total Time: 1:38:10.77
Average: 19:38.16
9 New Haven 234 19 28 48 68 71 77 89
Total Time: 1:38:34.56
Average: 19:42.92
10 Valley Park 242 6 38 62 66 70 80
Total Time: 1:38:32.90
Average: 19:42.58
11 Father Tolton 252 12 32 63 69 76 90
Total Time: 1:39:10.25
Average: 19:50.05
12 Providence Classical Chri 267 39 43 54 59 72 73 79
Total Time: 1:40:22.60
Average: 20:04.52
13 Principia 292 42 44 56 67 83 84 93
Total Time: 1:41:23.61
Average: 20:16.73
14 Lutheran North 359 50 51 81 86 91 95
Total Time: 1:46:19.11
Average: 21:15.83
15 Metro 483 88 92 100 101 102
Total Time: 2:23:46.46
Average: 28:45.30
16 Normandy 484 94 96 97 98 99
Total Time: 2:14:06.65
Average: 26:49.33