Hancock Cross Country Invitational - 9/22/2012
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Kirk SR John Burroughs 16:26.58 1
2 Moore, Andrew JR Ste. Genevieve 16:41.49 2
3 Keence, Sheldon SR St. Charles West 16:44.29
4 Uhrich, Tyler SR Ste. Genevieve 16:53.36 3
5 Hunter, Christain SR Festus 16:57.98 4
6 Karls, Michael SO Festus 17:09.98 5
7 Manansala, Max JR Festus 17:11.61 6
8 Dugan, Aaron FR Hillsboro 17:16.49 7
9 Cook, Nathan JR St. Dominic 17:19.24 8
10 Nelson, Michael JR Notre Dame 17:21.41 9
11 Condie, Peter JR M.I.C.D.S. 17:25.56 10
12 Downing, Colton JR Moberly 17:25.61 11
13 Pinkley, Jacob SR Ste. Genevieve 17:28.41 12
14 Meadors, Jacob JR Notre Dame 17:33.10 13
15 Hunter, Dakota SR Festus 17:33.37 14
16 Garrett, Matthew SR Clayton 17:34.92 15
17 Dykhouse, Reagan SR Westminster 17:44.14 16
18 Gillam, Tyler SO Festus 17:44.18 17
19 Price, Dustin JR Festus 17:46.39 18
20 Ross, Cole SR Notre Dame 17:50.94 19
21 Daugette, Joshua SR Ste. Genevieve 17:53.64 20
22 Peters, Michael SO Notre Dame 17:55.36 21
23 Darnell, Hunter FR Festus 17:55.56 22
24 Hoffmeister, Nathan JR Hillsboro 17:56.28 23
25 Golian, Paul JR Hannibal 18:07.85 24
26 Potts, Nathan JR St. Dominic 18:08.94 25
27 Stitzer, Tanner SR Moberly 18:10.50 26
28 Cieslewicz, Jacob SR Notre Dame 18:11.98 27
29 Myers, Clayton SR Notre Dame 18:13.77 28
30 Hill, Jeremy SO Pacific 18:14.76 29
31 Clark, Garrett SO Moberly 18:18.15 30
32 Zoeller, Josh JR M.I.C.D.S. 18:19.70 31
33 Weis, Andrew SO Moberly 18:22.96 32
34 Wesling, Colten SO Centralia 18:24.13 33
35 Rellergert, Shaun SR Notre Dame 18:24.83 34
36 Polzin, Sam SR University City 18:26.33 35
37 Moore, Matt SR Hillsboro 18:26.65 36
38 Wunderlich, Robert SO John Burroughs 18:28.53 37
39 Froelich, Billy SR Hillsboro 18:29.32 38
40 Hodapp, Andy JR Clayton 18:29.36 39
41 Stahlman, Jacob SO North County 18:37.52
42 Blanco, Vicente JR Bishop DuBourg 18:37.93
43 martin, dan JR Priory 18:40.08 40
44 Beaver, Brandon JR Centralia 18:43.13 41
45 Rodgers, T.J. SR Centralia 18:46.90 42
46 Leisure, Chris SO St. Mary's 18:46.97 43
47 Dieckmann, Dan SR Pacific 18:46.99 44
48 O'Sullivan, andrew JR Priory 18:47.02 45
49 Vaia, Michael SO Hannibal 18:49.08 46
50 Hoock, Bobby SO St. Mary's 18:49.82 47
51 Gotway, Austin SR St. Clair 18:50.43 48
52 Holdmeyer, Chris JR St. Francis Borgia 18:51.97 49
53 Keim, Andrew SR St. Dominic 18:52.40 50
54 Hendricks, Daniel JR DeSoto 18:54.92 51
55 Tamsky, Ben SO Clayton 18:56.04 52
56 Belvin, Devin SR St. Mary's 19:00.18 53
57 Freeman, Derrick SO University City 19:02.91 54
58 Stone, Derrick SR Clayton 19:03.92 55
59 Painter, Jacques SO Clayton 19:04.27 56
60 Donlin, Ryan SR Priory 19:05.52 57
61 Dodge, Gavin SO Westminster 19:06.80 58
62 Boughers, Cody SO Centralia 19:06.90 59
63 amice, alexandre FR Priory 19:10.26 60
64 Swearson, Sam SR Hillsboro 19:11.52 61
65 drysdale, jake FR Priory 19:12.60 62
66 Ristevski, Tommy SO M.I.C.D.S. 19:14.54 63
67 Horrell, Barry SO Hillsboro 19:14.71 64
68 Papes, Tristan JR Bishop DuBourg 19:20.13
69 Norton, Zane SO John Burroughs 19:21.67 65
70 Hinson, Tyler JR St. Clair 19:22.21 66
71 Jones, Sean FR Hannibal 19:26.19 67
72 avery, tim JR Priory 19:37.25 68
73 Mundwiller, Caleb SO Owensville 19:41.49 69
74 Solomon, Brenden SR Westminster 19:41.88 70
75 Jackson, Austin SO Hillsboro 19:45.54 71
76 Sanfilippo, Alex SO John Burroughs 19:47.39 72
77 Declue, Coty SR St. Clair 19:47.57 73
78 Albers, Greg JR St. Mary's 19:47.69 74
79 hayes, jack FR M.I.C.D.S. 19:48.67 75
80 Conroy, Colten SR St. Francis Borgia 19:49.05 76
81 Schilling, Walton JR St. Dominic 19:49.31 77
82 Meyer, Thomas SO Westminster 19:50.45 78
83 Janes, Tyler JR Hannibal 19:50.78 79
84 Meier, Adam SO St. Dominic 19:52.76 80
85 Robinson, Micah FR Ste. Genevieve 19:53.61 81
86 Sechrist, Carl SR University City 19:54.23 82
87 Ortianu, Zach FR St. Mary's 19:54.28 83
88 DeClue, Caleb SR Affton 19:56.22
89 McIntosh, Nigel FR Hannibal 19:58.24 84
90 Brown, Alex SO Hannibal 19:58.49 85
91 Avery, Kyle JR St. Clair 20:00.30 86
92 Haake, Lucas FR Centralia 20:00.95 87
93 steiner, ian SO Priory 20:03.40 88
94 Lampe, Adam SR Bishop DuBourg 20:07.65
95 Yelenick, Luke SO St. Mary's 20:08.82 89
96 Hall, Matt SR Westminster 20:08.92 90
97 Shearing, Steven JR M.I.C.D.S. 20:09.20 91
98 Ayers, Evan SO St. Francis Borgia 20:13.07 92
99 Archie, Sam JR M.I.C.D.S. 20:13.15 93
100 Myers, Zach JR Pacific 20:13.26 94
101 DeLaporte, Daniel FR Hannibal 20:17.27 95
102 Lambert, Derrion SO University City 20:19.28 96
103 Lamb, Zach JR John Burroughs 20:19.97 97
104 Sumner, Josh SO Westminster 20:30.50 98
105 Wills, Matt SR Owensville 20:30.95 99
106 French, Ryan JR DeSoto 20:31.07 100
107 King, Dylan SR DeSoto 20:31.08 101
108 Linders, Jacob JR Owensville 20:31.48 102
109 Whitaker, Phillip SR St. Clair 20:36.50 103
110 Rouse, Mccown FR M.I.C.D.S. 20:38.68 104
111 Mantle, Collin JR St. Francis Borgia 20:39.84 105
112 Falkner, Corey JR Westminster 20:40.62 106
113 McClure, Andrew JR St. Francis Borgia 20:43.40 107
114 Farber, Ethan SR University City 20:49.72 108
115 Hudson, Isaiah SR Pacific 20:53.89 109
116 McCallum, Will JR John Burroughs 20:54.07 110
117 McNett, Michael JR John Burroughs 20:55.77 111
118 Lause, Ryan SO Pacific 21:02.40 112
119 Landers, Kipp SR North County 21:04.72
120 Cox, Cordell SO St. Charles West 21:07.00
121 Bozada, Josh JR St. Clair 21:08.18 113
122 Campise, Joe SO St. Mary's 21:10.74 114
123 Strand, Eric JR University City 21:11.04 115
124 Pomerantz, Benjamin SO University City 21:12.21 116
125 Hoff, Zack JR DeSoto 21:15.19 117
126 Bira, Nick SR St. Dominic 21:25.97 118
127 Chaney, Alynn JR Owensville 21:27.27 119
128 Davidson, Brendan FR DeSoto 21:34.28 120
129 Webb, David SO St. Clair 21:48.80 121
130 Edwards, Jacob JR DeSoto 21:55.47 122
131 Brauner, Jeromy SR St. Dominic 22:11.90 123
132 Louvier, Kodde SR Centralia 22:36.05 124
133 Munoz, Jeremy SO Moberly 22:37.97 125
134 Paglusch, Curtis SR Pacific 22:43.86 126
135 Wilka, Alex JR Owensville 24:27.78 127
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Festus 46 4 5 6 14 17 18 22
Total Time: 1:26:37.12
Average: 17:19.43
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 89 9 13 19 21 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:28:52.79
Average: 17:46.56
3 Ste. Genevieve 118 2 3 12 20 81
Total Time: 1:28:50.51
Average: 17:46.11
4 Hillsboro 165 7 23 36 38 61 64 71
Total Time: 1:31:20.26
Average: 18:16.06
5 Clayton 217 15 39 52 55 56
Total Time: 1:33:08.51
Average: 18:37.71
6 Moberly 224 11 26 30 32 125
Total Time: 1:34:55.19
Average: 18:59.04
7 St. Dominic 240 8 25 50 77 80 118 123
Total Time: 1:34:02.65
Average: 18:48.53
8 Centralia 262 33 41 42 59 87 124
Total Time: 1:35:02.01
Average: 19:00.41
9 Priory 264 40 45 57 60 62 68 88
Total Time: 1:34:55.48
Average: 18:59.10
10 M.I.C.D.S. 270 10 31 63 75 91 93 104
Total Time: 1:34:57.67
Average: 18:59.54
11 John Burroughs 272 1 37 65 72 97 110 111
Total Time: 1:34:24.15
Average: 18:52.83
12 Hannibal 300 24 46 67 79 84 85 95
Total Time: 1:36:12.14
Average: 19:14.43
13 St. Mary's (St. Louis) 300 43 47 53 74 83 89 114
Total Time: 1:36:18.94
Average: 19:15.79
14 Westminster Christian Ac. 312 16 58 70 78 90 98 106
Total Time: 1:36:32.19
Average: 19:18.44
15 University City 375 35 54 82 96 108 115 116
Total Time: 1:38:32.47
Average: 19:42.50
16 St. Clair 376 48 66 73 86 103 113 121
Total Time: 1:38:37.01
Average: 19:43.41
17 Pacific 388 29 44 94 109 112 126
Total Time: 1:39:11.30
Average: 19:50.26
18 St. Francis Borgia 429 49 76 92 105 107
Total Time: 1:40:17.33
Average: 20:03.47
19 DeSoto 489 51 100 101 117 120 122
Total Time: 1:42:46.54
Average: 20:33.31
20 Owensville 516 69 99 102 119 127
Total Time: 1:46:38.97
Average: 21:19.80